2020 Results

Junior Level Results

NameCountrySchoolAward
Khamidov FirdavsUzbekistanDiplomat International schoolGold
Zhang JefferyCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsGold
Peshenov IliyasKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Tham Ming CherSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolGold
Yang ThomasCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsGold
Yegizbai GulnazKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Aidanov ShyngysKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Zhou HaoqiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolGold
Yeo Si BinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Zhaksybai NurislamKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Koh Hong FengSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Torubai AmirKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Nurlanuly DinmukhamedKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Kupas-Spunei Ana-MariaRomaniaLiceul International de Informatica din BucurestiSilver
Nasir Mishel Maryam BinteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Li HailiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Ng Jun Hao RaydenSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Wong Soh Woo IanSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Jafarli MuradAzerbaijanBaku-Turkish Lyceum Turkish Diyanat VagfiSilver
Shahrin Raiyan Syazani BinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Berikkozha FatimaKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Hu JohnCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Loo Jian Hao DesmundSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Faghihy SofiaUnited Arab EmiratesGEMS World Academy DubaiSilver
Nassrom Nazimi BinSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Jafarli DavudAzerbaijanDunya MektebiSilver
Ergasheva SogdianaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolSilver
Vosiev JamshedTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeSilver
Santoso Andias Alfitra SantosoIndonesiaEduversalSilver
Shou ArchieCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Tian GabrielCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Israilova MilaUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolSilver
Lim Zhao Hong RyanSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Jeyakumar SriramSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolSilver
Keywankhah AradAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolSilver
Chen SiningSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Tan Jian YaoSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolSilver
Shafei Aisyah BteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Adkhamova JanonaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Toh Ting HuiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Jolubaev NurtilekKyrgyzstanZhayil Baatyr High SchoolBronze
Masirdinov NurmuhamedKyrgyzstanZhayil Baatyr High SchoolBronze
Lim Ka Shing WayneSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Sih JustinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Alvi AliCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsBronze
Suryanata FeliceSingaporeTanglin Trust SchoolBronze
Holboev SanjarbekUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Kopbayeva AiymUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Aghazade RufatAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Sharif ElmirAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Qasimov FuadAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Mehdi InciAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Lewis LarissaUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Askarov AnthonyUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Safarova AfruzabegimUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Sadrieva EvelinaUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Hassan NaeemaSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahBronze
Burziyeva AishaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Kannan SubasriSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolBronze
Khamidova SabinaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
SAIDOV GAYNUTDINTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
DOMULLOJONOVA IRODATajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
ODINAEV SHERAFGANTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
Yusupov JafarUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolBronze
Kadirova Samira UzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Kashimova NazerkeKazakhstanBIL Atyrau girlsBronze
Khalafov RagimAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolBronze
ERGASHEVA NILUFARTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
Цай ВалерияUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolBronze
Young Kwang In Young KwangIndonesiaSIS SemarangBronze
Shahjahan Kashfia Humaira BinteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahBronze
PHAN NGOC THUY DUONGVietnamFermat EducationBronze
Naghashi SevilAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Khrams ElzaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Seferli MehemmedAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Korotkov Igor UzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Mammadov MahammadAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolBronze
Ambartsumyan ElinaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Ramazanova MalikaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Huseynli SeymurAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Fabregas Zoe Christin MutucSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Mehdi SelcanAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Krige NeveUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
KARABEK AIAZHANKazakhstanBIL Taraz girlsBronze
Quliyev AmirAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Abdullayeva MadinaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolHonorable mention
Jirasiriariyakul SirawatThailandDenla British School BangkokHonorable mention
Manafova KamillaAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolHonorable mention
Merdanov DovletgeldiTurkmenistanSpecialized 86 SchoolHonorable mention
Kholopa ChancyMalawiBedir International SchoolHonorable mention
Nsume TwariqMalawiBedir International SchoolHonorable mention
Nyambi LayanMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Hanin Abdallah Hosny Ahmed Ms.MalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Kariuki Nunga RyanMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Imamguliyeva MuallaMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Krishnamurthi KaushikMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Kabvala FaithMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Mapando WonganiMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Thombozi MtendereMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Imamguliyev BilalMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Rout ManmayeeUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentHonorable mention
Zhanbolat InkarKazakhstanBIL Taraz girlsHonorable mention
Abboskhujaev AbdussalomUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentHonorable mention

Junior Level Results

NameCountrySchoolAward
Khamidov FirdavsUzbekistanDiplomat International schoolGold
Zhang JefferyCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsGold
Peshenov IliyasKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Tham Ming CherSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolGold
Yang ThomasCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsGold
Yegizbai GulnazKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Aidanov ShyngysKazakhstan125 SchoolGold
Zhou HaoqiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolGold
Yeo Si BinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Zhaksybai NurislamKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Koh Hong FengSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Torubai AmirKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Nurlanuly DinmukhamedKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Kupas-Spunei Ana-MariaRomaniaLiceul International de Informatica din BucurestiSilver
Nasir Mishel Maryam BinteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Li HailiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Ng Jun Hao RaydenSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Wong Soh Woo IanSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Jafarli MuradAzerbaijanBaku-Turkish Lyceum Turkish Diyanat VagfiSilver
Shahrin Raiyan Syazani BinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Berikkozha FatimaKazakhstan125 SchoolSilver
Hu JohnCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Loo Jian Hao DesmundSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Faghihy SofiaUnited Arab EmiratesGEMS World Academy DubaiSilver
Nassrom Nazimi BinSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Jafarli DavudAzerbaijanDunya MektebiSilver
Ergasheva SogdianaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolSilver
Vosiev JamshedTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeSilver
Santoso Andias Alfitra SantosoIndonesiaEduversalSilver
Shou ArchieCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Tian GabrielCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsSilver
Israilova MilaUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolSilver
Lim Zhao Hong RyanSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Jeyakumar SriramSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolSilver
Keywankhah AradAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolSilver
Chen SiningSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolSilver
Tan Jian YaoSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolSilver
Shafei Aisyah BteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahSilver
Adkhamova JanonaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Toh Ting HuiSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Jolubaev NurtilekKyrgyzstanZhayil Baatyr High SchoolBronze
Masirdinov NurmuhamedKyrgyzstanZhayil Baatyr High SchoolBronze
Lim Ka Shing WayneSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Sih JustinSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Alvi AliCanadaUniversity of Toronto SchoolsBronze
Suryanata FeliceSingaporeTanglin Trust SchoolBronze
Holboev SanjarbekUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Kopbayeva AiymUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Aghazade RufatAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Sharif ElmirAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Qasimov FuadAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Mehdi InciAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Lewis LarissaUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Askarov AnthonyUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Safarova AfruzabegimUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Sadrieva EvelinaUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
Hassan NaeemaSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahBronze
Burziyeva AishaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Kannan SubasriSingaporeYuan Ching Secondary SchoolBronze
Khamidova SabinaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
SAIDOV GAYNUTDINTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
DOMULLOJONOVA IRODATajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
ODINAEV SHERAFGANTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
Yusupov JafarUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolBronze
Kadirova Samira UzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Kashimova NazerkeKazakhstanBIL Atyrau girlsBronze
Khalafov RagimAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolBronze
ERGASHEVA NILUFARTajikistanLyceum for Gifted Students in DushanbeBronze
Цай ВалерияUzbekistanOxbridge International SchoolBronze
Young Kwang In Young KwangIndonesiaSIS SemarangBronze
Shahjahan Kashfia Humaira BinteSingaporeMadrasah Al-Arabiah Al-IslamiahBronze
PHAN NGOC THUY DUONGVietnamFermat EducationBronze
Naghashi SevilAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Khrams ElzaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Seferli MehemmedAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Korotkov Igor UzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Mammadov MahammadAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolBronze
Ambartsumyan ElinaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Ramazanova MalikaUzbekistanErudite Education SchoolBronze
Huseynli SeymurAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Fabregas Zoe Christin MutucSingaporeBukit Panjang Government High SchoolBronze
Mehdi SelcanAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Krige NeveUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentBronze
KARABEK AIAZHANKazakhstanBIL Taraz girlsBronze
Quliyev AmirAzerbaijanLandau SchoolBronze
Abdullayeva MadinaAzerbaijanLandau SchoolHonorable mention
Jirasiriariyakul SirawatThailandDenla British School BangkokHonorable mention
Manafova KamillaAzerbaijanBaku Oxford SchoolHonorable mention
Merdanov DovletgeldiTurkmenistanSpecialized 86 SchoolHonorable mention
Kholopa ChancyMalawiBedir International SchoolHonorable mention
Nsume TwariqMalawiBedir International SchoolHonorable mention
Nyambi LayanMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Hanin Abdallah Hosny Ahmed Ms.MalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Kariuki Nunga RyanMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Imamguliyeva MuallaMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Krishnamurthi KaushikMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Kabvala FaithMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Mapando WonganiMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Thombozi MtendereMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Imamguliyev BilalMalawiBedir Star International SchoolHonorable mention
Rout ManmayeeUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentHonorable mention
Zhanbolat InkarKazakhstanBIL Taraz girlsHonorable mention
Abboskhujaev AbdussalomUzbekistanThe British School of TashkentHonorable mention